Blog Details
Faisal Town Phase 1 vs. Phase 2: A Comprehensive Investment Guide

Faisal Town Phase 1 vs. Phase 2: A Comprehensive Investment Guide

March 20, 2025
1333
FAISAL TOWN PHASE 1 VS FAISAL TOWN PHASE 2

Faisal Town Phase 1 vs. Phase 2: A Comprehensive Investment Guide

Faisal Town, developed by Zedem International under the leadership of Chaudhry Abdul Majeed, is a well-known name in Islamabad’s real estate sector. With Phase 1 successfully delivered and Phase 2 under development, investors and homebuyers are eager to explore the differences between these two phases.

Faisal Town Phase 1

Overview

Launched in 2013, Faisal Town Phase 1 is strategically located in Sector F-18, Islamabad. The project consists of three residential blocks: A, B, and C, and holds an NOC approved by the Rawalpindi Development Authority (RDA), making it a secure investment choice.

Development Status

Phase 1 is fully developed and delivered, offering modern infrastructure and amenities, including:

✔️ Paved roads
✔️ Underground electricity
✔️ Modern sewerage and drainage system
✔️ Lush green parks
✔️ Commercial zones
✔️ Mosques and schools

With residents already living in Phase 1, property values have significantly appreciated over the years.

Price Comparison for Faisal Town Phase 1

Plot SizePrice Range (PKR)
5 Marla8,000,000 – 10,000,000
10 Marla14,000,000 – 18,000,000
1 Kanal25,000,000 – 35,000,000

📌 Prices are approximate and subject to market fluctuations.

Faisal Town Phase 2

Overview

Faisal Town Phase 2 was launched in 2022 and is located near Thalian Interchange, adjacent to the M-2 Lahore-Islamabad Motorway. This prime location offers direct access to major routes, including Chakri Road and Rawalpindi Ring Road, making it a high-potential investment.

Phase 2’s NOC approval is currently under process, covering 7,300 Kanal of land. Development work is ongoing at a rapid pace to deliver a modern, well-planned residential community.

Development Status

The project is in its early development phase, with:

✅ Heavy machinery on-site
✅ Road network construction in progress
✅ Plot allocation underway
✅ High demand due to affordability and location

Price Comparison for Faisal Town Phase 2

Plot SizeTotal Price (PKR)Booking Amount (PKR)
5 Marla3,475,000690,000
8 Marla4,745,000750,000
10 Marla6,345,000890,000
14 Marla8,445,0001,160,000
1 Kanal10,345,0001,315,000
2 Kanal19,950,0001,595,000

📌 Prices are subject to change based on development progress and market conditions.

Faisal Town Phase 2 – Overseas Block

Overview

To cater to overseas Pakistanis, Faisal Town Phase 2 has introduced a dedicated Overseas Block. This block is designed to provide luxury, security, and top-tier facilities for expatriates looking to invest in Islamabad’s growing real estate sector.

Key Features

🏡 Prime Location – Near Thalian Interchange, ensuring quick access to Islamabad International Airport and major highways.
🌆 Gated Community – Advanced security with CCTV surveillance and boundary walls.
🏬 Exclusive Commercial Hub – Expected to surpass Islamabad’s F-10 Markaz.
🌳 Green Spaces – Parks, jogging tracks, and playgrounds for a modern lifestyle.
💰 Flexible Payment Plans – Installment options available for investors.

Price Comparison for Faisa Town Phase 2 Overseas Block

The pricing structure for the Overseas Block is competitive, with similar rates to the general Phase 2 pricing. Investors can avail themselves of early-bird discounts and special offers.

Faisal Town Phase 2 OVERSEA BLOCK price plan

Faisal Town Phase 2 – Sector O (Model Block)

Overview

Recently launched, Sector O (Model Block) in Faisal Town Phase 2 is gaining immense popularity. It offers prime plots at discounted rates for investors willing to make full payments.

Faisal Town Model Block Price Plan

Why Invest in Faisal Town Phase 2?

✅ Strategic Location – Near Islamabad International Airport, M-2 Motorway, and Ring Road.
✅ NOC Under Process – High potential for appreciation once officially approved.
✅ Affordable Prices – Lower rates compared to Phase 1, making it an ideal investment opportunity.
✅ Fast-Paced Development – Ensuring timely completion with top-notch infrastructure.

Estate166 – Your Authorized Dealer

Estate166 is an authorized dealer for Faisal Town Phase 1 & Phase 2, providing trusted investment consultation and hassle-free bookings.

📞 Call Now: +92 331 0000166
📧 Email: [email protected]
🌐 Website: Estate166.com

💡 Looking for a secure real estate investment in Islamabad? Contact Estate166 today for expert guidance!

Request A Call Back!

    Make a Comment